Views

Jesse L. Martin

Jesse Lamont Martin (né Watkins; January 18, 1969) is an American actor and singer. He originated the role of Tom Collins on Broadway in the musical Rent and performed on television as NYPD Detective Ed Green on Law & Order and Captain Joe West on The Flash.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1969-01-18

Place of Birth: Rocky Mount, Virginia, USA

Also Known As: Τζέσε Λ. Μάρτιν

Jesse L. Martin